List of Recipients of the Alumni Grant Scheme (AGS) 2021 Round 2

No

Name

Project Title

1

Emba

INVESTMENT (Improving the Economic Value of Sumbawa Honey Through Sustainable Management)

2

Maria Natashia Kusnardi

Women in Together - Women in Technology for Growing Entrepreneurship and Heading Environmental Recovery

3

Herri Trilaksana

Gasification Technology as Green Technology to Improve the Quality of Local Food Business

4

Muhammad Fathahillah Zuhri

"Mackerel Project" Economic Diversification & Development in COVID19-impacted area (Pandanan Village, North Lombok, West Nusa Tenggara)

5

Budiyanto Dwi Prasetyo

Bring Local Community into Global Market through Sustainable Bamboo Forest Method

6

Tubagus Solihuddin

Water Management for Water Security in The Densely Populated Small Island

7

Maya Muchlis

An Online Collaborative Learning for Eastern Indonesia's Future Female Green Energy Leaders

8

Stanislaus Mahesworo Christandito Tandelilin

MORA Research Project : The Quest of Unlocking the key to Warung (Micro Enterprise) Business's Sustainability in Indonesia through Education Quality.

9

Dr Pradytia Pertiwi

Psychological Preparedness of At-Risk Indonesian Communities to Disaster (PREPARED)

10

Andi Baso Tombong

Let's Move Forward: Preparing elementary schools' students and teachers to start offline classes during COVID-19 pandemic and to adapt with the new normal habits

11

Nabilla Sophiarany

STRONGER: Strengthening and Optimising the Role of Family Posyandu and Cadres to Improve Health in COVID-19 Situation using Family-Based Approach

12

Yulina Eva Riany

Digital Media Interventions to Prevent Child Marriage among Adolescents in Bogor Regency, West Java

13

Brigitta Dhyah Kunthi Wardhani

PREPARE: Preparatory Project for PrEP Implementation Study in Indonesia

14

Rr Endah Sulistyaningsih

Increase the coverage of the existing Indonesian Social Worker Psychosocial Support Services Team for vulnerable groups and remote Indonesian areas by developing the application "Hello Social Workers."

15

Surayah Ryha

Online Learning Assistance (OLA)

16

Zulfa Sakhiyya

Female Academics and the Pandemic: The academic productivity of Indonesian female academics during the COVID-19 pandemic

17

Gama Triono

Photo Stories and Documentary Training and Production for children survivor of Flood in East Nusa Tenggara

18

Umi Salamah

Advokasi Peraturan Daerah Inklusi Kediri (APIK)

19

Gilang Ahmad Fauzi

DifatravelX: Empowering People with Physical Disability through Virtual Tours and Experiences

20

Kanti Pertiwi

Women, Corruption and Social Movements: Learning from from Indonesian Women’s Experience in their Communities

21

Lusia Efriani

Batik Girl Animation Series


Back to Top